Staff & Board

Leadership

 

Dámaso Rodríguez
Artistic Director
drodriguez@artistsrep.org

J.S. May
Managing Director
503.241.9807  x107
jsmay@artistsrep.org

Artistic

 

Shawn Lee
Producing Director
503.241.9807 x110
slee@artistsrep.org

Kristeen Willis
Associate Producer
503.241.9807 x120
kwillis@artistsrep.org

Luan Schooler
Director of New Play Development & Dramaturgy
503.241.9807 x104
lschooler@artistsrep.org

Pancho Savery
Dramaturgy Scholar

Vonessa Martin
Casting Director
503.241.9807 x106
vmartin@artistsrep.org

Andrea Stolowitz
Lacroute Playwright-in-Residence
astolowitz@artistsrep.org

Jonathan Cole
Resident Fight Choreographer

E.M. Lewis
Mellon Foundation Playwright-in-Residence
 emlewis@artistsrep.org

Administrative

 

Vonessa Martin
General Manager
503.241.9807 x106
vmartin@artistsrep.org

​Allison Delaney
Associate Managing Director
503.241.9807 x169
Karl Hanover
Company Manager/Assistant to the General Manager

Marketing & Box Office

 

Kisha Jarrett
Audience Development & Marketing Director
503.241.9807 x112
kjarrett@artistsrep.org

Leslie Crandell Dawes
Audience Development & Marketing Manager
  503.241.9807 x131
ldawes@artistsrep.org

Kathleen Kelly
Media Specialist
503.241.9807 x133
kkelly@artistsrep.org

Christina DeYoung
Patron Services Manager
503.241.1278
cdeyoung@artistsrep.org

Jon Younkin
Data Analyst & Ticketing Sales Manager
503.241.1278
jyounkin@artistsrep.org

Zak Westfall
Box Office Associate
503.241.1278
zwestfall@artistsrep.org

Education & Audience Services

 

Karen Rathje
Education & Audience Services Director
503.241.9807 x101
krathje@artistsrep.org

Sarah Lucht
Education Associate
503.241.1278
slucht@artistsrep.org

John San Nicolas
Education Associate
503.241.1278

Susannah Mars
Music Events Specialist
Resident Artist
smars@artistsrep.org

House Managers
Deborah Gangwer
Valerie Liptak
Shelley Matthews
Tara McMahon
Andrea Vernae
Kayla Kelly

Concessions
Paul Jacobs
Geraldine Sandberg
Jennifer Zubernick
Kayla Kelly

Development

 

Maya Bourgeois
Grants & Events Manager
503.241.9807 x129
mbourgeois@artistsrep.org

Nel Taylor
Annual Fund Manager
503.241.9807 x168
ntaylor@artistsrep.org

Production

 

Kristeen Willis
Production Manager
503.241.9807 x120
kcrosser@artistsrep.org

Nathan Crone
Technical Director
503.241.9807 x125
ncrone@artistsrep.org

Eddie Rivera
Scene Shop Foreman
503.241.9807 x125
erivera@artistsrep.org

Charlie Capps
Master Carpenter
ccapps@artistsrep.org

Sarah Kindler
Scenic Charge
503.241.9807 x125
skindler@artistsrep.org

Gavin Burgess
Master Electrician
gburgess@artistsrep.org

Carol Ann Wohlmut
Resident Stage Manager
Resident Artist
503.241.9807 x105
cwohlmut@artistsrep.org

Karen Hill
Properties Manager
503.241.9807
properties@artistsrep.org

Alana Wight
Costume Shop Manager/Wardrobe Head
awight@artistsrep.org

David Petersen
Sound Technician
dpetersen@artistsrep.org

Sean Roberts
Facility & Operations Specialist
sroberts@artistsrep.org

Board Members

Jeffrey Condit, Chair
Pancho Savery, Vice-Chair
Cyrus Vafi, Treasurer
Patricia Garner, Secretary
Mike Barr, Past Chair
Julia Ball
Michael Davidson
Norma Dulin
Tom Gifford
Paul Koehler
Erik Opsahl
Justin Peters
Andrea Schmidt
Marcia Darm, MD, Trustee Emeritus

Executive Committee

Jeffrey Condit
Pancho Savery
Patricia Garner
Cyrus Vafi
Mike Barr
Michael Davidson
Andrea Schmidt

English Spanish